Scientific Committee

Committee Chairs

  • Chairman: Andrzej FELSKI, Polish Naval Academy, Poland
  • Co-Chairman: Krzysztof CZAPLEWSKI, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Secretary: Piotr ZWOLAN, Polish Naval Academy, Poland

Committee Members

  • Frantisek ADAMCIK, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Yasuo ARAI, Marine Technical College, Japan
  • Milan BATISTA, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Andrzej BORKOWSKI,Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Poland
  • Aleksander BRZEZIŃSKI, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Michael CARD, International Association of Lighthouse Authorities, USA
  • Raffaela CEFALO, University of Trieste, Italy
  • Marcin CHRZAN, University of Technology and Humanities, Poland
  • Alojzy DZIERŻĘGA, University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Eveline ENGLER, German Aerospace Center, Germany
  • Mariusz FIGURSKI, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
  • Borje FORSSELL, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Salvatore GAGLIONE, University of Naples, Italy
  • Dariusz GOTLIB, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Dana GOWARD, Resilient Navigation and Timing Foundation, USA
  • Rein van GOOSWILLIGEN, Netherland Institute of Navigation, Netherlands
  • Dorota GREJNER-BRZEZIŃSKA, Ohio State University, USA
  • Marek GRZEGORZEWSKI, Polish Air Force Academy, Poland
  • Lucjan GUCMA, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland
  • Stanisław GUCMA, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland
  • Marek IDZIOR, Poznań University of Technology, Poland
  • Jacek JANUSZEWSKI, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Jung Sik JEONG, National Mokpo Maritime University, South Korea
  • Mirosław JURDZIŃSKI, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Piotr KANIEWSKI, Military Technical Academy, Poland
  • Bernard KONTNY, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Poland
  • Pavol KURDEL, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Heidi KUUSNIEMI, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland
  • David LAST, Royal Institute of Navigation, UK
  • Mirosław LUFT, University of Technology and Humanities, Poland
  • Zbigniew ŁUKASIK, University of Technology and Humanities, Poland
  • Alina MACIEJEWSKA, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Jesus CARBAJOSA MENDEZ, Spanish Institute of Navigation, Spain
  • Bertrand MERMINOD, Siwss Institute of Navigation, Switzerland
  • Jerzy MERKISZ, Poznań University of Technology, Poland
  • Jerzy MIKULSKI, Polish Association of Transport Telematics, Poland
  • Terry MOORE, University of Nottingham, UK
  • Junmin MOU, Wuhan University of Technology, China
  • Jakub MONTEWKA, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Luka MUDRONIA, University of Split, Croatia
  • Janusz NARKIEWICZ, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Krzysztof NAUS, Polish Naval Academy, Poland
  • Stanisław OSZCZAK, Polish Air Force Academy, Poland
  • Andrzej PACHUTA, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Stojan PETELIN, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Marko PERKOVIC, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland
  • Refaad RASHAD, Arab Academy for Science, Technology and Maritime Transport, Egypt
  • Herman ROHLING, German Institute of Navigation, Germany
  • Jerzy ROGOWSKI, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Jack SPAANS, Netherland Institute of Navigation, Netherlands
  • Cezary SPECHT, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Andrzej STATECZNY, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
  • Wojciech ŚLĄCZKA, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland
  • Henryk ŚNIEGOCKI, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Janusz URIASZ, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland
  • Frantisek VEJRAZKA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Peter VOERSMANN, German Institute of Navigation, Germany
  • Aleksander WALCZAK, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland
  • Nick WARD, General Lighthouse Authorities of the UK & Ireland, UK
  • Mariusz WĄŻ, Polish Naval Academy, Poland
  • Ryszard WAWRUCH, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Adam WEINTRIT, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
  • Paweł WIELGOSZ, University of Warmia and Mazury, Poland
  • Rochelle WIGLEY, University of New Hampshire, USA
  • Bernard WIŚNIEWSKI, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland
  • Paweł ZALEWSKI, Szczecin Maritime University, Poland

Organizer

Co-Organizers